Contact Information

 

UXO LAO NATIONAL OFFICE

 


National Office Staff Directory

Mr. Thiphasone SOUKHATHAMMAVONG

National Programme Director (NPD)

 

 

Mr. Wanthong KHAMDALA

Deputy National Program Director (DNPD)

 Receptionist

Ms. Souphaviphone SOUVANTHONG

Receptionist


Secretaries

Ms. Souvanhna CHAMPAXAY

Secretary to National Programme Director


Ms. Mong SAVANHSACK

Secretary to Deputy National Programme Director

 Programme Office and Public Information Unit
 

Mr. Saomany MANIVONG

Chief of Programme Office and Public Information Unit


Mr. Vilaivanh THONGMANIVONG

Deputy Chief of Programme Office and Public Information Unit

 

 

Ms. Chanthana SENGTHONG

Deputy Chief of Programme Office and Public Information Unit

Ms. Nouphin PHIMMASY 

Technical Officer

PO/PI Unit

 

Ms. Douangchan PHOMMAVONG

Technical Officer

PO/PI Unit

Mr. Vansalong KHAMCHAISONG

Technical Officer

PO/PI Unit

 

Operation Unit (OPS)

 

Mr. Kiboutsada KEOCHAISAVANG

Chief of Operation Unit

Mr. Kongkeo SENGOUDOMXAY

Deputy Chief of Operation Unit


Mr. Khamsay XAYABOUTH

Operation Unit

Mr. Kamone CHOMMAVONG

Technical Officer

Operation Unit


 

Mr. Bounthavy PHANTHANALAY

Technical Officer

Operation Unit

Mr. OneTa INTHAVONG

Technical Officer

Operation Unit

 

 

Mr. Khampane LATHSAVONG

Chief of Mine Risk Education Unit

 

 Database Unit

Mr. Khamking SOUKHAVATH

Deputy Chief of Database Unit

Ms. Phatsany SIVILAY

Technical Officer

Database Unit


 

 

Mr. Lamyai VILAYSY

Technical Officer


 
 

Mr. Thiphasone SOUMSONG

Technical Officer

Logistic and Procurement Unit

Mr. Sorboualaphanh INDALAVONG

Chief of Logistic and Procurement Unit

 

Mr. Lamphong TUNGSOUKHUNG

Technical Officer

Logistic/Procurement Unit

Mr. Khampane SYRIPHONE

Fleet Manager

Mr. Bounthavy SYVONGSA

Fleet Manager Assistant



Ms. Latdavanh BOUNNAVONG

Technical Officer

Logistic/Procurement Unit

Finance Unit

Mr. Bounmee OULAVONG

Chief of Finance Unit




 

Ms. Southanong SIHASOUK

Technical Officer

Finance Unit


Ms. Dalath TAIPANYAVONG

Technical Officer

Finance Unit


  

Ms. Thidalath SENGTHONG

Technical Officer

Finance Unit


 

Mr. Vilasone Ounsavan

Technical Officer

Finance Unit

 

 

Ms. Lamngern INTHAVONG

Technical Officer

Finance Unit

 

Ms. Chansavath LENGSAVAD

Technical Officer

Finance Unit

 

Ms. Rona Elena Cabading Mana-ay

UNDP Finance Specialist

Finance Unit

 

Administrative Unit

Mr. Alexang HONGKEO

Chief of Administrative Unit

Mrs. Thongsouk SAYAVANH

Technical Officer

Administration Unit


Mrs. Phoukhong NORADETH

Technical Officer

Administrative Unit

Quality Management Unit

 

Mrs. Malayvanh PHANTHAVONGSA

Chief of Quality Management Unit


Mr. Vatchana XONGVILAY

Deputy Chief of Quality Management Unit


 

 

Ms. Numfone PANYAKEO

Technical Officer

Quality Management Unit

Tel


 

Mr. Marco HEUSCHER

Technical Adviser

Quality Management Unit

Drivers

 

Mr. Lome INLORKHAM

Driver

 

 

 

Mr. Bounthanome SIVONGSA

Driver

 

 

 

Mr. Ketsana Chanthavong

Driver

 

 

 

Cleaners

Mrs. Khamphiew BOUTDAKHAM

Cleaner

 

 

 

 

Ms. Nongkhane SOUVANHTHONG

Cleaner

Training Center

 

Mr. KhamOne VILAYSAN

Chief of Training Center

 

Mr. Sonthala PHIMMAVONG

Chief Instructor

 

Ms. Phaithavanh PANPADITH

Technical Officer 

Finance Unit

 

Mr. Khaima LATTANAOK

Deminer Instructor

 

 

Mr. Veomany KHOUNCHAMLANE

Medic Instructor

 

 

Mr. Khamfong MEUNLATH

Cleaner